RESULTS

HILL CLIMB 2017

POSITIONNAMETIME
1st
Tristan Pilling6:54
2ndDave Charlesworth8:22
3rdBrendan Fairbrother10:07
3rdWayne Hair10:07
4thRod Lester10:40
5thSteve Foley11:30
6thColin McWhirter11:57
7thCaroline Mostenski12:45

Track Championship 2017 - 200m Sprint

PositionRiderTime
1stTristan Pilling13.19
2ndJohn Pessagno13.82
3rdBrendan Fairbrother15.17
4thPaul O'Neill18.25

Track Championship 2017 - 1km Time Trial

PositionRiderTime
1stTristan Pilling1:17.40
2ndJohn Pessagno1:25.45
3rdBrendan Fairbrother1:30.29
4thPaul O'Neill1:44.21

Track Championship 2017 - 2km Pursuit

PositionRiderTime
1stTristan Pilling2:39.12
2ndJohn Pessagno3:04.51
3rdBrendan Fairbrother3:11.58
4thPaul O'NeillD.N.S

 

 

Hill Climb Championship Personal Best Times

POSITIONNAMETIME (Min:Sec)YEAR
1stSimon Brierley7:442010
2ndPaul Jibson7:512011
3rdTristan Pilling7:582015
4thBill Sutcliffe7:592003
5thPaul Rowan8:312014
6thSteve Penny8:532001
7thRob Martini9:262015
8thMark Bardsley9:272015
9thChris Horton9:392014
10thMark Ashley9:442001
11thJohn Pessagno9:532011
12thBrendan Fairbrother9:542011
13thRod Lester10:032014
14thPeter Robinson10:042009
15thMike Smith10:132001
16thHayden Hill10:262012
17thAlan Vickers10:392003
18thCliff Rowe10:402001
19thNico Martini10:472014
20thJohn Hart10:532003
21stTony Martin11:002005
22ndBill Penny11:232001
23rdJohn Hart11:312003
24thSteve Foley11:502014
25thJanet Crossley12:072007
26thSteve Crossley12:382007
27thWayne Hair13:042015
28thWin Rowe13:252011
29thPaul O'Neill14:232012
30thStan Allcock15:122002

 

Track Championship Personal Best Times (200 Meter Sprint)

POSITIONNAMETIMEYEAR
1stJohn Pessagno13.102014
2ndJason Scales13.352013
3rdTony Martin13.362005
4thSimon Brierley13.562010
5thHayden Hill13.912014
6thTristan Pilling14.032014
6thPaul Jibson14.032010
7thAlison Mitchelemore14.452008
8thSteve Penny14.502001
9thAdrian Wilson14.532013
10thKeith Evans14.602001
11thBrendan Fairbrother14.882012
12thPeter Butterfield15.102008
13thCliff Rowe15.172002
14thPaul O'Neill15.182003
15thAlan Vickers15.552008
16thPeter Robinson15.562009
17thAdrian Stewart15.662002
18thMike Smith15.842004
19thSteve Crossley15.962010
20thJanet Crossley16.002007
20thSteve Foley16.002008
21stAnna -Victoria O'Neill16.252010
22ndArthur Dumville16.532008
23rdAmy Baron-Hall16.602008
23rdPaul Rowan16.602014
24thRob Martini16.742014

Track Championship Personal Best Times (1KM Time Trial)

POSITIONNAMETIMEYEAR
1stJason Scales1:21.392013
2ndJohn Pessagno1:23.162015
3rdSimon Brierley1:23.252010
4thPaul Jibson1:24.632010
5thTristan Pilling1:25.722015
6thAdrian Wilson1:27.072013
7thHayden Hill1:27.162014
8thTony Martin1:27.172006
9thBrendan Fairtbrother1:29.012012
10thKeith Evans1:29.402001
11thAlison Mitchelemore1:29.802008
12thPeter Robinson1:30.502009
13thArthur Dumville1:30.522008
14thPeter Butterfield1:30.802008
15thPaul O'Neill1:32.192005
16thSteve Penny1:33.402001
17thAlan Vickers1:33.462008
18thSteve Foley1:34.552008
19thAdrian Stewart1:34.702001
20thPaul Rowan1:34.752013
21stMike Smith1:34.852005
22ndCliff Rowe1:34.922005
23rdJanet Crossley1:37.462008
24thAnna-Victoria O'Neill1:37.782014
25thRob Martini1:38.092014
26thSteve Crossley1:38.652009
27thAmy Baron-Hall1:39.602008

Track Championship Personal Best Times (2KM Pursuit)

POSITIONNAMETIME (Min:Sec)YEAR
1stJohn Pessagno2:30.702015
2ndJason Scales2:41.212013
3rdSimon Brierley2:45.572010
4thPaul Jibson2:48.622012
5thTristan Pilling2:53.402015
6thHayden Hill2:59.782014
7thKeith Evans3:01.402001
8thSteve Penny3:03.802001
9thPeter Robinson3:04.442009
10thAlison Mitchelmore3:05.202008
11thBrendan Fairbrother3:07.472013
12thTony Martin3:08.542007
13thPaul Rowan3:11.312013
14thPeter Butterfield3:12.022007
15thArthur Dumville3:12.202008
16thCliff Rowe3:15.032009
16thAdrian Wilson3:15.032013
17thPaul O'Neill3:15.202007
18thAlan Vickers3:15.802008
19thAdrian Stewart3:18.402001
20thSteve Foley3:20.002008
21stSteve Crossley3:20.052009
22ndAnna-Victoria O'Neill3:22.032010
23rdAmy Baron-Hall3:24.902008
24thRob Martini3:27.002014

 

 

10 Mile Time Trials

NAMETIMEYEAR
Cliff Rowe22:35
William Sutcliffe22:54
1984
Jack Ramsden23:311980
Geoff Miller23:571959
Alan Brooks24:361981
John Wellavize25:02
Peter Robinson25:532009
Joseph Hitchen26:13
Bernard Lynham26:45
Alan Vickers27:152008
Janet Crossley29:252009
Steve Crossley30:302008

25 Mile Time Trials

NAMETIME YEAR
William Sutcliffe56:471980
Cliff Rowe57:32
John Keith58:061984
Jack Ramsden59:071969
Geoff Miller59:471959
Alan Brooks1:00:141970
John Wellavize1:00:59
Joseph Hitchen1:06:28
John Pessagno1:11:291989
Bernard Lynham1:18:25
Janet Crossley1:24:302007
Steve Crossley1:29:382008

50 Mile Time Trials

NAMETIMEYEAR
William Sutcliffe1:51:571983
John Keith1:56:411980
Cliff Rowe1:59:45
Jack Ramsden2:00:021978
Alan Brooks2:02:431976
Geoff Miller2:06:151959
John Wellavize2:11:xx
Joseph Hitchen2:22:40

100 Mile Time Trials

NAMETIMEYEAR
William Suttcliffe4:09:161978
Cliff Rowe4:17:21
John Keith4:18:021960
Alan Brooks4:20:201976
Jack Ramsden4:25:031973
Geoff Miller4:37:571958

12 Hour Time Trials

NAMEDISTANCE (Miles)YEAR
William Sutcliffe250.471993
Cliff Rowe243.75
Alan Brooks2181951

 

 

Trike Time Trials - (John Arnold)

DISTANCETIMEYEAR
25 mile1:06:151953
50 mile2:13:001953
100 mile4:36:381953

Trike Time Trials 12Hr + 24Hr (John Arnold)

EVENTMILESYEAR
12-Hour246.151953
24-Hour457.331953